CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Edmonton Eskimos

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Mike Reilly252-7668.4694347.09.132101
Total252-7668.4694347.09.1332101

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
C.J. Gable2187638.04.2160
Mike Reilly2166934.54.3153
Derel Walker21-4-2.0-4.0-40
Total23514170.54.0163

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Derel Walker214232116.016.61012
C.J. Gable28178.52.1100
D'haquille Williams2817989.522.4881
Kenny Stafford2612462.020.7550
Vidal Hazelton143737.09.3190
Nate Behar243618.09.0230
Miles Shuler134242.014.0200
Calvin McCarty121111.05.570
Natey Adjei2273.53.560
Jamill Smith1199.09.090
Total252694347.013.31013

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Mike Reilly2330000000018
Sean Whyte2000044340013
Derel Walker2202000000012
D'haquille Williams210100000006
Nate Behar200000000012
Hugh O'Neill200000000101
Total2633044341154

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Jamill Smith16477.8140
Jordan Robinson133311.0150
Total29808.9150

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Jordan Robinson1611419.0220
Jamill Smith1512124.2380
Total21123521.4380

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Sean Whyte23475.00-00-01-11-21-152
Total23475.00-00-01-11-21-1-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Hugh O'Neill21467147.9167
Total21467147.90-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
J.C. Sherritt2100.00
Neil King215454.00
Blair Smith2100.00
Total235418.00
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.