National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Texans (3-3)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Fitzpatrick6104-16065.01268211.37.936676t10-2786.13-1
S. Lechler61-1100.0101.710.0000100-0108.30-0
Total6105-16165.21278213.07.946676t10-2786.43-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Foster5106513102.64.8440511
A. Blue64216527.53.9346000
R. Fitzpatrick6216611.03.1411110
J. Grimes65162.73.207000
D. Johnson6281.34.008000
R. Brown3641.30.672000
R. Mallett11-1-1.0-1.00-1000
Total6183771128.54.246621

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Johnson63441969.812.3226122
D. Hopkins62536661.014.6476t300
A. Foster51613126.28.1928000
G. Graham5109819.69.8026000
D. Johnson6813322.216.6344t100
A. Blue63264.38.6713000
R. Griffin62142.37.008000
K. Martin62233.811.5016000
R. Brown3151.75.005000
C. Fiedorowicz5171.47.007000
J. Grimes61315.231.0031000
J. Prosch61244.024.0024000
J. Watt6110.21.001t100
Total61051278213.012.276t622

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Bullock6000015159110042
A. Foster5550000000030
D. Hopkins6303000000018
J. Watt6301200000018
A. Blue610010000006
R. Fitzpatrick611000000006
A. Johnson610100000006
D. Johnson610100000006
Total615663151591100132

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Johnson694546.0120
K. Martin666406.7140
Total61510946.3140

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Johnson649423.5310
D. Manning626231.0410
Total6615626.0410

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Bullock691181.80-02-32-33-32-25538.740.232.0
Total691181.80-02-32-33-32-25538.740.232.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
S. Lechler6291140548.46813153113237.7
Total6291140546.86813153113237.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Cushing64930191.080.00.0010
J. Joseph6413830.001.02.0230
K. Lewis64029110.002.58.0310
K. Jackson6322660.001.02.0040
D. Swearinger6312291.081.53.0310
J. Watt6261794.0193.010.5060
J. Tuggle62513120.001.51.5020
J. Crick62313101.551.02.0020
W. Mercilus6191270.003.58.5000
A. Bouye4171340.000.00.0030
B. Reed6171071.0121.01.5010
M. Mohamed613850.000.00.0000
D. Morris4131120.001.03.0040
D. Manning610820.000.00.0010
T. Jamison69720.500.00.0000
A. Hal65410.000.00.0020
E. Mack64400.000.00.0000
R. Pickett34220.000.00.0010
J. Powe64400.000.00.0010
R. Sapp32200.000.00.0000
J. Simon12111.020.00.0000
J. Tarpinian62110.000.00.0100
J. Ankrah11100.000.00.0000
J. Clowney11100.001.09.0000
Total6390277113105418518330

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Jackson616565.0650
K. Lewis6155.050
D. Morris4100.000
B. Reed6155.050
J. Tuggle6188.080
J. Watt618080.080t1
Total6616327.280t1
Last updated Oct. 20, 1:15 A.M. ET
126 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.