NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Texans (9-7)


2015 | 2016

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Osweiler15301-51059.02957197.15.8015165327-20672.23-1
T. Savage346-7363.0461153.76.3200325-3680.91-1
Total16347-58359.53418213.65.8615165332-24273.34-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Miller14268107376.64.0045521
A. Blue1410042030.04.2025121
B. Osweiler15301318.74.3721220
A. Hunt82010913.65.4519020
J. Grimes102310510.54.5714000
T. Savage36124.02.0011000
J. Prosch15490.62.255000
T. Ervin12130.33.003000
B. Miller10300.00.001000
W. Fuller V141-3-0.2-3.00-3000
Total164561859116.24.145882

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Hopkins167895459.612.2351400
C. Fiedorowicz155455937.310.3526t410
R. Griffin165044227.68.8445211
W. Fuller V144763545.413.5153200
L. Miller143118813.46.0616100
B. Miller1015999.96.6012t100
J. Strong81413116.49.3636000
J. Grimes1013949.47.2315000
A. Blue1412402.93.3312000
S. Anderson1311937.28.4514100
K. Mumphery1110696.36.9011000
W. Williams347525.018.7532000
T. Ervin123181.56.009000
A. Hunt83293.69.6724000
B. Osweiler151-14-0.9-14.00-6000
J. Prosch15160.46.006000
Total163473418213.69.9531521

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
N. Novak1600002225354100127
L. Miller14651000000036
C. Fiedorowicz15404000000024
D. Hopkins16404000000024
W. Fuller V14302100000018
R. Griffin16202000000012
B. Osweiler15220000000012
S. Anderson1310100000006
A. Blue1411000000006
K. Jackson1410010000006
B. Miller1010100000006
Total162581522225354101279

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Ervin1227232619.7570
W. Fuller V1411616515.067t1
B. Miller101011.010
Total16392942710.967t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Ervin121426318.8330
A. Hunt8919421.6390
B. Miller1034113.7170
W. Fuller V1423115.5190
C. James1211818.0180
J. Prosch1511010.0100
Total163055718.6390

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
N. Novak16354185.41-112-1211-118-113-65336.834.550.0
Total16354185.41-112-1211-118-113-65336.834.550.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
S. Lechler16720342347.533048477288640.1
Total16720342347.533048477288640.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. McKinney1612979505.0312.02.0120
B. Cushing136538270.002.59.5010
A. Bouye156248141.060.50.50160
K. Jackson146251110.001.02.0040
Q. Demps135538170.001.02.5190
W. Mercilus155336177.5577.517.0110
J. Clowney145240126.04512.029.5120
J. Simon115132193.5192.03.0120
A. Hal154631151.070.51.5070
J. Joseph13453870.000.00.0190
C. Covington162616101.022.55.0010
C. Moore16231850.000.52.0030
D. Reader16227151.083.54.0010
K. Johnson6211830.000.00.0030
V. Wilfork15219120.002.53.5010
M. Bullough16191450.002.02.5000
E. Pleasant14171430.000.00.0050
C. James12121020.000.00.0010
B. Scarlett710370.000.51.0000
R. Nelson Jr.119810.000.00.0020
D. Rice39630.000.00.0000
J. Heath128532.0110.00.0000
J. Watt38171.550.50.5000
U. Kamalu45321.041.01.0000
A. Dent164310.000.00.0000
A. Smith134310.540.00.0000
B. Dunn23300.000.00.0000
D. Still33210.000.00.0000
K. Dillon52110.000.00.0000
B. Peters121100.001.02.0000
J. Grimes100000.000.00.0100
Total168475762713119843896701

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
Q. Demps136549.0190
A. Hal1523618.0240
A. Bouye15100.000
K. Jackson1414242.042t1
R. Nelson Jr.11100.000
Total161113212.042t1
Last updated Jan. 22, 1:30 A.M. ET
w9 © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.