NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Tennessee Titans (7-6)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Mariota12206-29869.12330194.27.8211861t39-22093.45-1
B. Gabbert536-6159.036072.05.9022284-3373.10-0
K. Byard131-1100.0665.166.001066t0-0158.30-0
D. Jennings131-1100.0211.621.0000210-0118.80-0
D. Henry131-1100.080.68.000080-0100.00-0
Total13245-36267.72785214.27.69141066t43-25391.95-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Henry1314571254.84.9199t900
D. Lewis1314547736.73.2936111
M. Mariota126133928.35.5627241
C. Davis135544.210.8039000
D. Fluellen74162.34.0013000
T. Sharpe131161.216.0016000
C. Batson8110.11.001000
B. Gabbert5310.20.331000
L. Stocker13100.00.000000
T. Taylor10000.0--000
Total133661616124.34.499t1252

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Davis135476558.814.1751410
D. Lewis135034826.86.9637100
T. Taylor103037737.712.5755111
T. Sharpe132531023.812.4028200
J. Smith132025819.812.9061t310
A. Firkser91620122.312.5628100
D. Henry1312786.06.5021011
L. Stocker13121168.99.6731100
C. Batson888210.310.2526000
D. Jennings135554.211.0036000
M. Pruitt124453.811.2519000
D. Walker145252.013.0016000
R. Matthews33113.73.674000
D. Cruikshank91667.366.0066t100
M. Mariota121211.821.0021000
Total132452785214.211.466t1442

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Succop130000232522250089
D. Henry13990000000054
C. Davis13404000000024
J. Smith13303000000018
D. Lewis13211000000012
M. Mariota12220000000012
T. Sharpe13202000000012
D. Cruikshank910100000006
A. Firkser910100000006
D. Jennings1310010000006
L. Stocker1310100000006
T. Taylor1010100000006
Total1327121412325222500251

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Jackson131281149.5260
R. Matthews340389.5180
N. Williams2414711.8380
C. Batson83141.350
Total1323102038.8380

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Jennings131655134.494t1
Total131655134.494t1

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Succop13222588.00-04-511-114-53-45437.436.742.3
Total13222588.00-04-511-114-53-45437.436.742.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Kern13591282247.832429294246841.1
Total13591282247.032429294246841.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
W. Woodyard118550353.5181.53.0010
J. Brown137549266.0252.06.0130
L. Ryan137452223.0280.00.0060
K. Byard136344191.081.01.0040
A. Jackson13575520.000.00.0070
M. Butler13564971.091.01.0190
J. Casey135635217.0486.513.5200
K. Vaccaro104733142.020.00.0030
R. Evans124027130.000.50.5000
H. Landry123217152.5171.53.0120
D. Jones132817110.004.513.0010
B. Orakpo132818101.562.58.5130
A. Johnson13191181.060.00.0020
D. Morgan10191540.560.00.0020
K. Correa10181172.5171.03.0000
S. Finch13161151.5151.02.0200
K. Lewis10161150.000.00.0000
B. Logan1213580.000.51.0000
W. Compton98530.000.51.5110
L. Sims138530.000.00.0000
D. Kilgo95410.000.00.0000
D. Bates134310.000.00.0000
D. Cruikshank93300.000.00.0000
M. Dickerson21010.000.00.0000
A. Wallace11010.000.00.0000
Total137725302423320324578440

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Butler1323417.0340
K. Byard13200.000
A. Jackson13273.570
K. Vaccaro10100.000
Total137415.9340
Last updated Dec. 10, 1:04 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.