Minor League Baseball - Texas League (AA)
Scoreboard|Standings|Teams|Select Association: 

Springfield Cardinals

Stats | Schedule

Batting

Name G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG SLG
Andrew KniznerA. Knizner77281398813074123400.313.434
John NogowskiJ. Nogowski832984192100126141210.309.463
Tommy EdmanT. Edman10945271135233636357627.299.403
Edmundo SosaE. Sosa6726134721717329521.276.429
Thomas SpitzT. Spitz3610419274331312381.260.442
Lane ThomasL. Thomas1003846310016421674310113.260.487
Granden GoetzmanG. Goetzman4817219421243207393.244.413
Jeremy MartinezJ. Martinez5817319416051819280.237.358
Blake DrakeB. Drake93289316819063421765.235.363
Chris ChineaC. Chinea892993969120143915720.231.411
Luke DykstraL. Dykstra49151173450087250.225.258
Victor RoacheV. Roache12142650931121858441424.218.380
Yadier MolinaY. Molina25000001010.000.000

Pitching

Name W L APP GS S IP H R ER TBB K ERA
Brett CecilB. Cecil001001.0100010.00
Tommy LayneT. Layne002002.1100020.00
Adam WainwrightA. Wainwright1033010.0500090.00
Connor JonesC. Jones552217094.296484051663.80
Hector MendozaH. Mendoza32320437.227171614323.82
Carlos MartinezC. Martinez003107.0633063.86
Chris EllisC. Ellis40157253.246272516564.19
Tyler BrayT. Bray005008.1764274.32
Ryan HelsleyR. Helsley3277041.030222020444.39
Conner GreeneC. Greene431110048.243292432434.44
Estarlin AriasE. Arias11210034.041171715314.50
Sam TewesS. Tewes0277032.038191713184.78
Landon BeckL. Beck24250135.239242016365.05
Jacob EvansJ. Evans15292148.044312716385.06
Jake WoodfordJ. Woodford381616081.094524735565.22
Brady BowenB. Bowen004005.0433245.40
Matt PearceM. Pearce071010053.166333211465.40
Ramon SantosR. Santos02341057.167393526465.49
Tyler LyonsT. Lyons003012.2322116.75

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.