Minor League Baseball - Texas League (AA)
Scoreboard|Standings|Teams|Select Association: 

Corpus Christi Hooks

Stats | Schedule

Batting

Name G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG SLG
Josh ReddickJ. Reddick28141001010.500.625
Yuli GurrielY. Gurriel521394003040.429.619
Myles StrawM. Straw65251478273117354235.327.390
Yordan AlvarezY. Alvarez431693955130124619455.325.615
Taylor JonesT. Jones843094597251136345782.314.528
Randy CesarR. Cesar116446591322521062361123.296.428
Nick TanieluN. Tanielu291151633504229121.287.435
Alexander De GotiA. De Goti9835843101213115018655.282.450
Jamie RitchieJ. Ritchie4516115459102217411.280.348
Lorenzo QuintanaL. Quintana702443862192114215477.254.484
Stephen WrennS. Wrenn121472791172349554413844.248.371
Ryne BirkR. Birk1164124489117136428913.216.284
Carlos CorreaC. Correa516131012250.188.438
Arturo MichelenaA. Michelena1242550101480.119.167
Gilberto CelestinoG. Celestino38000000050.000.000

Pitching

Name W L APP GS S IP H R ER TBB K ERA
Joe SmithJ. Smith002002.0400010.00
Riley FerrellR. Ferrell22210723.2148518331.90
Kevin HillK. Hill21100118.1165410141.96
Cionel PerezC. Perez611611168.154181522831.98
Josh JamesJ. James0064121.2176610382.49
Ryan HartmanR. Hartman11425180120.21044136261432.69
Brock DykxhoornB. Dykxhoorn31119052.240201823463.08
Alex WinkelmanA. Winkelman53326477.264392758813.13
Ralph GarzaR. Garza60170032.22715129343.31
Akeem BostickA. Bostick252115393.085393635973.48
Forrest WhitleyF. Whitley0288026.115111111343.76
Framber ValdezF. Valdez452013194.1924743291204.10
Erasmo PinalesE. Pinales34380755.250363231725.17
Sean StutzmanS. Stutzman24150024.225181624175.84
Yoanys QuialaY. Quiala65139157.164393822445.97

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.