Minor League Baseball - Carolina League (High A)
Scoreboard|Standings|Teams|Select Association: 

Lynchburg Hillcats

Stats | Schedule

Batting

Name G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG SLG
Trenton BrooksT. Brooks1073884710928355245662.281.407
Li-Jen ChuL. Chu81295338220184532681.278.434
Angel Lopez AlvarezA. Lopez Alvarez618451014450.278.500
Mitch LongoM. Longo11946173127285852419718.275.410
Anthony MillerA. Miller762503866161830321010.264.432
Conner CapelC. Capel893224784173644497215.261.388
Jodd CarterJ. Carter10336554892031052479611.244.397
Gavin CollinsG. Collins62228285320153614461.232.395
Erlin CerdaE. Cerda3299122280058271.222.303
Alexis PantojaA. Pantoja7625924538102113467.205.243
Tre GanttT. Gantt615131100470.200.400
Luke WakamatsuL. Wakamatsu5519330389111629651.197.269
Logan IceL. Ice4314415285112118460.194.264
Emmanuel TapiaE. Tapia893012956101944371120.186.316

Pitching

Name W L APP GS S IP H R ER TBB K ERA
Rob KaminskyR. Kaminsky002002.0100110.00
Henry MartinezH. Martinez006047.03113101.29
Kieran LovegroveK. Lovegrove30100217.112434251.56
Ben KrauthB. Krauth42380268.0471815251001.99
Dalbert SiriD. Siri154201547.231211329712.45
Sam HentgesS. Hentges6623230118.11145143531223.27
Justin GarzaJ. Garza561616068.056312822693.71
Anderson PolancoA. Polanco22297065.156312756783.72
Zach PlesacZ. Plesac8522220122.21246355331114.04
William StrodeW. Strode31260046.253292116444.05
Tanner TullyT. Tully61126260147.01768773201094.47
Jake PaulsonJ. Paulson2244021.02012116104.71
Micah MiniardM. Miniard35307175.272454246525.00
Luis JimenezL. Jimenez33230031.136262020255.74
Justin GarciaJ. Garcia0180114.01311119127.07

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.