MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Minnesota Twins (69-81)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Kyle Gibson3022200000001.0001.0001.0001
+ Juan Graterol110100000001.0001.0001.0001
Gregorio Petit17396121002592.308.386.3335
Willians Astudillo215961801311120.305.328.4927
Jorge Polanco#65253317314263318474.289.339.43141
Eddie Rosario*138559871613122477301048.288.323.47978
Joe Mauer*1164415212125164546770.274.344.37668
Robbie Grossman#117355389626144248750.270.356.38351
Jake Cave*802404563132113714862.263.306.47139
Mitch Garver100292367617273929710.260.330.40439
Ehire Adrianza#106308367517163623804.244.296.36432
Logan Forsythe112340358215022536743.241.318.30337
Max Kepler*14649875113294195267923.227.322.41660
Tyler Austin58206264670163516841.223.283.49027
Johnny Field7920525431007177684.210.245.36114
Miguel Sanó7026232531401341311110.202.285.40530
+ Logan Morrison*953184159130153934801.186.276.36831
Chris Gimenez19444810134111.182.245.2732
+ Byron Buxton289081440043285.156.183.2004
+ Taylor Motter1734250012481.147.237.2352
+ Jason Castro*19634930139260.143.257.2382
José Berríos304000000020.000.000.0000
Matt Magill361000000010.000.000.0000
+ Adalberto Mejía51000000010.000.000.0000
Jake Odorizzi316000000020.000.000.0000
+ Fernando Romero113000000030.000.000.0000
Total1505112663126228621158630488123441.247.315.404-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Johnny Field00-1001.00000100.00
Mitch Garver00-1001.01000000.00
+ Adalberto Mejía*201.00054022.1175519132.01
Taylor Rogers*12.333680264.1482020315722.80
Chase De Jong01.0002207.19530493.68
Kyle Gibson813.38130300183.1167867722731693.78
José Berríos1111.50030300179.2152777624541853.81
Trevor May41.800191020.1209944283.98
Matt Magill32.600360051.25523231020484.01
Kohl Stewart21.66774030.2321615118194.40
Jake Odorizzi610.37530300155.0141837620641534.41
Andrew Vasquez*00-5002.03210124.50
Addison Reed16.143530054.06330281115424.67
+ Fernando Romero33.5001111055.2603129619454.69
Gabriel Moya*31.750293032.1291717512294.73
Trevor Hildenberger44.500680670.06738371223644.76
+ Luke Bard00-80011.2107745135.40
+ Aaron Slegers11.50032012.216883255.68
Oliver Drake11.500400044.0502928416445.73
Alan Busenitz41.800210023.1352320813247.71
+ Ervin Santana01.00055024.231222299168.03
Tyler Duffey12.333161022.026222063168.18
John Curtiss01.0006004.17440458.31
Matt Belisle#11.500300032.1453030611248.35
+ Taylor Motter00-1001.01111119.00
Stephen Gonsalves*02.00054015.1242016217109.39
Zack Littell02.00051013.12015143899.45
Chris Gimenez00-2002.088831236.00
Willians Astudillo00-1001.055520045.00
Total6981.460150150331335.2134573668719153112714.63

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.